Local Time:

Related Links
Click " Folder Icon" icon to expand menu.


 << Click Here!

Director, Elections / Special Districts
Juanita Murray
jmurray@cochise.az.gov

Elections Program Coordinator
Martha Reynolds
mreynolds@cochise.az.gov

Elections Technician
Anne Macak
amacak@cochise.az.gov

Location
1415 Melody Lane, Bldg A
Bisbee, AZ 85603
 

Phone:(520) 432-8970
Fax:(520) 432-8995

Voter Registration
(520) 432-8354

 

Elections - Special Districts

2012 CANDIDATES FOR COUNTY OFFICES

 CAMPAIGN COMMITTEES

OFFICE:        SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, DIVISION IV

COMMITTEE TO ELECT KARL D. ELLEDGE                                
Karl D. Elledge (R)
3120 Navaho Street
Sierra Vista, AZ   85650
Telephone:  (520) 458-0122                                 Email:  karlelledge@qwestoffice.net
Committee Chair:  Tracy L. Elledge                     Committee Treasurer:  Karl D. Elledge

OFFICE:        SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, DIVISION V

COMMITTEE TO ELECT JAMES L. CONLOGUE 2012                 
James L. Conlogue (D)
8079 High Road
Hereford, AZ   85615
Telephone:  (520) 378-6391                                Email:  conlogue@cox.net
Committee Chair:  James L. Conlogue                Committee Treasurer:  James L. Conlogue

OFFICE:        BOARD OF SUPERVISORS, DISTRICT 1

CALL 2012                                                                                 
Patrick Call (R)
2800 Shawnee
Sierra Vista, AZ   85650
Telephone:  (520) 559-3780
Email:  patcall@patrickcall.com                        judygignac@cox.net  
Committee Chair:  Judy Gignac                        Committee Treasurer:  Tara A. Evans

OFFICE:        BOARD OF SUPERVISORS, DISTRICT 2

ANN ENGLISH FOR SUPERVISOR                                            
Ann English (D)
6850 N. Brooks Rd.
McNeal, AZ   85617
Telephone:  (520) 364-3001                               Email:  kelsey3001@msn.com
Committee Chair:  Ann English                         Committee Treasurer:  Pat English

ELECT STEVEN McDIARMID COMMITTEE                                
Steven McDiarmid (R)
6979 N. Double Adobe Rd.
McNeal, AZ   85617
Telephone:  (520) 559-6452                              Email:  electstevenmcdiarmid@yahoo.com
Committee Chair:  Steven McDiarmid               Committee Treasurer:  Steven McDiarmid

OFFICE:        BOARD OF SUPERVISORS, DISTRICT 3

COMMITTEE TO ELECT RICHARD SEARLE                              
Richard Searle (R)
1515 Dragoon Rd., P.O. Box 796
Pearce, AZ   85625
Telephone:  (520) 826-1472
Committee Chair:  Richard Searle                   Committee Treasurer:  Richard Searle

OFFICE:        COUNTY ASSESSOR

COMMITTEE TO RE-ELECT PHILIP S. LEIENDECKER               
Philip S. Leiendecker (R)
9820 E. Hwy 92
Hereford, AZ   85615
Telephone:  (520) 366-5541
Committee Chair:  Philip S. Leiendecker         Committee Treasurer:  Sherry R. Kemery

OFFICE:        COUNTY ATTORNEY

ED RHEINHEIMER FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY                         
Ed Rheinheimer (R)
3208 E. Navaho St., P.O. Box 1370
Sierra Vista, AZ   85650
Telephone:  (520) 508-7539                            Email:  ed4ca@hotmail.com
Committee Chair:  Edward G. Rheinheimer    Committee Treasurer:  Edward G. Rheinheimer

OFFICE:        COUNTY RECORDER

RE-ELECT CHRISTINE RHODES                                               
Christine Rhodes (D)
105 Navajo Drive
Bisbee, AZ   85603
Telephone:  (520) 432-5836                          Email:  crhodes7@cableone.net 
Committee Chair:  Christine Rhodes             Committee Treasurer:  Christine Rhodes

COMMITTEE TO ELECT KATIE MILLER                                    
Kathleen A. Miller (R)
677 E. Fourth Avenue
St. David, AZ   85630
Telephone:  (520) 720-5155                          Email:  millerz96@yahoo.com
Committee Chair:  Katie Miller                     Committee Treasurer:  Katie Miller

OFFICE:        COUNTY SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT

COMMITTEE TO ELECT JOY MIMS                                           
Joy Mims (D)
4464 Big Bend St.
Sierra Vista, AZ   85650
Telephone:  (520) 803-9637                          Email:  bellajoyathome@msn.com
Committee Chair:  Joy Mims                       Committee Treasurer:  Joy Mims

TRUDY BERRY 2012                                                                
Trudy Berry (R)
P.O. Box 1298
Sierra Vista, AZ   85636
Telephone:  (520) 378-3692                          Email:  bandtberry@cox.net
Committee Chair:  Trudy Berry                    Committee Treasurer:  Trudy Berry

OFFICE:        COUNTY SHERIFF

MARK DANNELS FOR SHERIFF                                           
Mark Dannels (R)
3644 Plateau Ct
Sierra Vista, AZ  85635
Telephone:  (541)-294-1542
Email: markdannels@gmail.com                Media Contact:   Bob Randall   (520) 249-4004
Committee Chair:   Tom Ransford               Committee Treasurer:  Crystal Madden

BENJAMIN MOSTYN                                                              
Benjamin Mostyn (I)
1122 San Simon Dr.
Sierra Vista, AZ  85635
Telephone:  (520) 910-257-5145
Committee Chair:   Benjamin Mostyn            Committee Treasurer:    Benjamin Mostyn

CARL J. DALTON
Carl J. Dalton (R)
1347 Acadia Dr.
Sierra Vista, AZ  85635
Telephone: (520)559-3901
Committee Chair:  Carl J. Dalton                   Committee Treasurer:  Carl J. Dalton

FRANK HOLM FOR SHERIFF
Frank Holm (R)
3329 Teal Place
Sierra Vista, AZ  85635
Telephone:  (520) 266-3703                         
Committee Chair:   Frank Holm                     Committee Treasurer:  Frank Holm

ROD ROTHROCK FOR SHERIFF
Rod Rothrock (R)
1909 E Fordney Lane
Huachuca City,  AZ  85616
Telephone: (520) 559-6832                             rodrothrockforsheriff@gmail.com
Committee Chair:  John Ladd/Karla Rothrock   Committee Treasurer:   Tom Huntoon
Media Contact:   Karla Rothrock   (520) 559-2268

JAMES ALEXANDER
James Alexander  (I)
3871 Fiscus Looop
Sierra Vista,  AZ  85635
Telephone (520) 468-5826                                james.e.alexander@gmail.com
Committee Chair:  James Alexander                 Committee Treasurer:   James Alexander

OFFICE:        COUNTY TREASURER

COMMITTEE TO ELECT CATHERINE TRAYWICK                      
Catherine Traywick (R)
304 E. Fitch St., P.O. Box 1481
Tombstone, AZ   85638
Telephone:  (520) 457-9465/559-2916
Committee Chair:  Catherine Traywick        Committee Treasurer:  Catherine Traywick